add wishlist show wishlist add compare show compare preloader

Tp-Link TL-SM311LS (MiniGBIC Module)

$56.20

In StockIn StockRequest For Quotation/Make a Pre-Order
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

TP-Link TL-SM311 Series MiniGBIC Module Product Overview: The TP-Link TL-SM311 Series Fiber Module Cards are designed to significantly extend transfer distances. These modules, when integrated into managed/smart switches, effectively lengthen the... Read more

Vendor: TP LinkSKU: TL-SM311LSN/ATags: Module, Network, TP Link

TP-Link TL-SM311 Series MiniGBIC Module

Product Overview: The TP-Link TL-SM311 Series Fiber Module Cards are designed to significantly extend transfer distances. These modules, when integrated into managed/smart switches, effectively lengthen the distance to tens of kilometers, catering to LAN distance requirements. The TL-SM311 series offers compatibility with various TP-Link SFP ports, including JetStream switches and media converter MC220L, allowing users to select modules tailored to their specific needs.

Key Features:

  • Transmission Distance: Up to 20 km in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Compatibility: Works with MC210CS for single-mode fiber connection
  • Hot Swappable: Allows for easy, plug-and-play installation
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • DDM Support: Provides Digital Diagnostic Monitoring for enhanced maintenance

Product Description: The TL-SM311 series MiniGBIC Module is an essential component for extending transfer distances, particularly in managed or smart switches. These modules facilitate the extension of LAN distances, offering compatibility with various TP-Link SFP ports, including JetStream switches and the MC220L media converter. With support for up to 20 km transmission distance using 9/125 μm Single-Mode Fiber, they effectively address the requirements of longer-distance networking needs.

General Specifications:

  • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3z
  • Wave Length: 1310 nm
  • Dimensions: 2.20.60.5 in (55.414.612.9 mm)
  • Power Supply: 3.3 V
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 μm Single-Mode
  • Port Type: LC Duplex
  • Environment:
    • Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
    • Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C (-40–185 °F)
    • Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
    • Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

The TL-SM311 series offers advanced features such as DDM support, hot-swappable installation, and compatibility with various TP-Link SFP ports, making it an ideal solution for extending transfer distances in networking setups demanding longer reach.

Delivery

 

Shipping/Delivery Method Cost  Lead Time Delivery Period
Self Collection Free   2 Working Days  Monday to Saturday
Standard Shipping Orders below $800 = $15 5 Working Days Monday to Friday
     Orders above $800 = FREE

 

For Self Collection, Please call our customer service hotline (+65 6262 0402) prior to coming down. Our store is located at 2 Gambas Crescent #06-21,
Nordcom II, Singapore 757044

Delivery/ self collection may take a longer time to reach you during this time and throughout campaigns and festive season.

All goods purchased from Compaqs.com can only be delivered to addresses within Singapore main island. We are unable to deliver to Jurong Island, Army Camps, Changi Airport, Tuas, Fisher Ports and etc.

We do not deliver outside Singapore or to post office boxes.

For products fulfilled by external vendors (Backorder), please refer to the individual product listing for more shipping information.

For more information, you may reach us via email to care@compaqs.com

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Estimate Shipping
Add A Coupon

Estimate Shipping

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

Tp-Link TL-SM311LS (MiniGBIC Module)

$56.20