add wishlist show wishlist add compare show compare preloader

10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver 40km

$2,497.00

In StockIn StockRequest For Quotation/Make a Pre-Order
Shipping calculated at checkout.

10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver (40 Km) This D-Link® DEM-433XT compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It... Read more

Option: Choose an option

  • With DDM
  • Without DDM
$2,497.00
Vendor: D-LinkSKU: DEM-433XT-DDN/ATags: D-Link, Network

10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver (40 Km)

This D-Link® DEM-433XT compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent D-Link® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Delivery

 

Shipping/Delivery Method Cost  Lead Time Delivery Period
Self Collection Free   2 Working Days  Monday to Saturday
Standard Shipping Orders below $500 = $15 5 Working Days Monday to Friday
     Orders above $500 = FREE

 

For Self Collection, Please call our customer service hotline (+65 6262 0402) prior to coming down. Our store is located at 2 Gambas Crescent #06-21,
Nordcom II, Singapore 757044

Delivery/ self collection may take a longer time to reach you during this time and throughout campaigns and festive season.

All goods purchased from Compaqs.com can only be delivered to addresses within Singapore main island. We are unable to deliver to Jurong Island, Army Camps, Changi Airport, Tuas, Fisher Ports and etc.

We do not deliver outside Singapore or to post office boxes.

For products fulfilled by external vendors (Backorder), please refer to the individual product listing for more shipping information.

For more information, you may reach us via email to care@compaqs.com

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Estimate Shipping
Add A Coupon

Estimate Shipping

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver 40km

With DDM
With DDM
$2,497.00