add wishlist show wishlist add compare show compare preloader

10GBase-ER Single-Mode WDM SFP+ transceiver DEM-436XT-BXU

$841.00

In StockIn StockRequest For Quotation/Make a Pre-Order
Shipping calculated at checkout.

10GBase-ER Single-Mode WDM SFP+ transceiver (up to 40 km / 20km), Tx:1270 nm, Rx:1330 nm D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches... Read more

Vendor: D-LinkSKU: DEM-436XT-BXUN/ATags: D-Link, Network

10GBase-ER Single-Mode WDM SFP+ transceiver (up to 40 km / 20km), Tx:1270 nm, Rx:1330 nm

D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.
The DEM-436-BXU/40KM and DEM-436-BXD/40KM transceivers are used in pair. The DEM-436-BXU/20KM and DEM-436-BXD/20KM transceivers are used in pair. 
 
Hot-Pluggable
All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. Hot-swap capability allows network administrators to plug or unplug it from the SFP slot without having to turn off the power of the connected device.
 
10 Gigabit Ethernet speeds
The transceivers support 10 Gigabit Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10 Gbit/s, that enables the switches to handle fast and heavy data transmissions, making it suitable for business needs. 
 
Bi-directional WDM transmission
Bi-directional WDM transmission allows data to be received and transmitted simultaneously in both directions on a fiber cable. This helps to save on the cost of deploying extra fiber cables and allows for more flexible bandwidth allocation.
 
Distance Capacity
The DEM-436XT-BXU transceiver operates at a distance of up to 40 km. The operation at shorter distances is possible only with the use of attenuator (not included in package contents).

Delivery

 

Shipping/Delivery Method Cost  Lead Time Delivery Period
Self Collection Free   2 Working Days  Monday to Saturday
Standard Shipping Orders below $500 = $15 5 Working Days Monday to Friday
     Orders above $500 = FREE

 

For Self Collection, Please call our customer service hotline (+65 6262 0402) prior to coming down. Our store is located at 2 Gambas Crescent #06-21,
Nordcom II, Singapore 757044

Delivery/ self collection may take a longer time to reach you during this time and throughout campaigns and festive season.

All goods purchased from Compaqs.com can only be delivered to addresses within Singapore main island. We are unable to deliver to Jurong Island, Army Camps, Changi Airport, Tuas, Fisher Ports and etc.

We do not deliver outside Singapore or to post office boxes.

For products fulfilled by external vendors (Backorder), please refer to the individual product listing for more shipping information.

For more information, you may reach us via email to care@compaqs.com

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Estimate Shipping
Add A Coupon

Estimate Shipping

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

10GBase-ER Single-Mode WDM SFP+ transceiver DEM-436XT-BXU

$841.00