add wishlist show wishlist add compare show compare preloader

D-Link DGS-1250-XMP Series (28/52-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch)

$1,138.50

In StockIn StockRequest For Quotation/Make a Pre-Order
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

28/52-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch 24/48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for choosing the most suitable media type for your requirement Lite L3 Static Routing for... Read more

Port: Choose an option

  • 28-Port
  • 52-Port
$1,138.50
Vendor: D-LinkSKU: DGS-1250-28XMP-1N/ATags: D-Link, Network, Switches

28/52-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch


  • 24/48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports
  • 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for choosing the most suitable media type for your requirement
  • Lite L3 Static Routing for increased network efficiency
  • Advanced security features such as Access Control List, IMPB, 802.1X Authentication to enhance network security and protect the internet IT network
  • 370W PoE Power Budget (802.3af/at) to allow more power for connected devices
  • Dual Image & Configuration for reduced downtime
  • Supports STP/RSTP/MSTP to maintain the quality of network
  • Full CLI for for easy management
  • QoS Enablement for performance improvement of critical network traffic
  • 11 Web Languages for management flexiblity
DGS-1250-28XMP

Power & Value

The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI), multiple management interfaces, 11 Web languages, QoS enablement, and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features. 

The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers – enabling real network horsepower at a value price.


Business Speed

Easy Maintenance, Less Downtime

The DGS-1250 Series supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration functionality, as well as a Console Port, all of which make it easier to configure, troubleshoot, and make other changes without interfering with network operation, while full Command Line Interface (CLI) functionality enables remote configuration, without the need for the Internet. And if a network issue ever does occur, the supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP/RSTP/MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime.

QoS

Automatic Configuration

The DGS-1250 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode, which allow Voice and Video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently from regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.

PoE

High PoE Budget (370W)

The DGS-1250 series offers Power-over-Ethernet (PoE), which simplifies deployment with IP cameras, VoIP phones, Wireless Access Points, and other powered devices. Using the switch’s management interface, an administrator can control various PoE functions, such as remotely rebooting Cameras or Access Points, from anywhere on the network, including over the Internet. All PoE models support the IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at standards, and each PoE power budget varies per model.

 

Extensive Management and Advanced Features

The DGS-1250 Series comes with IGMP snooping, Port Mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast, reliable data transfers. The series also supports advanced features such as Static Routing, which allows for communication between different user groups in different VLAN segments in a network.

 

Management Versatility

The DGS-1250 Series comes with the D-Link Network Assistant (DNA) utility so admins can remotely control their network to the port level. DNA allows customers to easily discover multiple D-Link Smart Managed Switches within the same L2 network segment and display them onscreen for instant access.


D-Link Network Assistant (DNA)
Warranty: Lifetime

Specifications (DGS-1250-28XMP) (28-Port)


Switch Capacity 128 Gbps
Max. Packet Forwarding Rate 95.24 Mpps
Dimension 440mm x 250 mm x 44mm
Maximum Heat Dissipation PoE ON: 1551.891 BTU/hr (100 V)1471.415 BTU/hr (240 V)PoE Off: 131.626 BTU/hr (100 V)133.331 BTU/hr (240 V)
Weight 3.46 kg
Operation Temperature -5 - 50°C
Storage Temperature -20-70°C
Operation Humidity 0% - 95% RH
Storage Humidity 0% ~ 95% RH
Operating Altitude 1500 meters
Maximum Power Consumption PoE ON: 455.1 W/100 V431.5 W/240 VPoE Off: 38.6 W/100 V39.1 W/240 V
MTBF 463,430.16 hours
Power Input 100-240 VAC
CPU Speed 800MHz
DRAM Size DDR3 2G
Flash Memory Size 64MB
Packet Buffer Size 12MBits
FAN Yes
PoE Budget 370 W15.4 W per port
Physical Stacking No
1000Base-T PoE Interface 24
10G SFP + Interface 4
Auto MDI/MDIX Yes
Console Port Yes
RJ-45 Management Port No
Alarm Port No
CompactFlash (CF) Card Slot No
Secure Digital (SD) Card Slot No
USB Port No
Number of Module Slots No
10/100/1000 BASE-T PoE 24
10G SFP + ports 4

 

Specifications (DGS-1250-52XMP) (52-Port)

Power Input 100-240 VAC
CPU Speed 1GHz
DRAM Size DDR3 2G
Flash Memory Size 64MB
Packet Buffer Size 16Mbits
FAN Yes
Physical Stacking No
1000Base-T PoE Interface 48
10G SFP+ Interface 4
Auto MDI/MDIX Yes
Console Port Yes
RJ-45 Management Port No
Alarm Port No
CompactFlash (CF) Card Slot No
Secure Digital (SD) Card Slot No
USB Port No
Number of Module Slots No
10/100/1000 BASE-T PoE 48
10G SFP + ports 4
Switch Capacity 176 Gbps
Max. Packet Forwarding Rate 130.95 Mpps
PoE Budget 370 W15.4 W per port
Dimension 440mm x 250 mm x 44mm
Weight 3.85KG
Operation Temperature -5 - 50°C
Storage Temperature -20-70°C
Operation Humidity 0% - 95% RH
Storage Humidity 0% ~ 95% RH
Operating Altitude 1500 meters

Delivery

 

Shipping/Delivery Method Cost  Lead Time Delivery Period
Self Collection Free   2 Working Days  Monday to Saturday
Standard Shipping Orders below $800 = $15 5 Working Days Monday to Friday
     Orders above $800 = FREE

 

For Self Collection, Please call our customer service hotline (+65 6262 0402) prior to coming down. Our store is located at 2 Gambas Crescent #06-21,
Nordcom II, Singapore 757044

Delivery/ self collection may take a longer time to reach you during this time and throughout campaigns and festive season.

All goods purchased from Compaqs.com can only be delivered to addresses within Singapore main island. We are unable to deliver to Jurong Island, Army Camps, Changi Airport, Tuas, Fisher Ports and etc.

We do not deliver outside Singapore or to post office boxes.

For products fulfilled by external vendors (Backorder), please refer to the individual product listing for more shipping information.

For more information, you may reach us via email to care@compaqs.com

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Estimate Shipping
Add A Coupon

Estimate Shipping

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

D-Link DGS-1250-XMP Series (28/52-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch)

28-Port
28-Port
$1,138.50