add wishlist show wishlist add compare show compare preloader

SFP+ 10GBASE-SR Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver (550m)

$353.00

In StockIn StockRequest For Quotation/Make a Pre-Order
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Designed to support distances up to 550 metres, the DEM-431XT is a high performance 850nm Multi-Mode SFP+ transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10 Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fibre cables. The DEM-431XT is 802.3ae... Read more

Option: Choose an option

  • With DDM
  • Without DDM
Vendor: D-LinkSKU: DEM-431XT-DDN/ATags: D-Link, Network

Designed to support distances up to 550 metres, the DEM-431XT is a high performance 850nm Multi-Mode SFP+ transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10 Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fibre cables. The DEM-431XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant and supports Full-duplex 802.3x Flow control. The DEM-431XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa.

  • Cost-effective solution for 10G fiber connection
  • Small form factor, allowing higher port densities for 10G connections
  • Lower power dissipation
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Compliant with Ethernet 802.3ae
  • Compliant with fiber MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)

 
D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

 
Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable Format

The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Formfactor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable.

 
Hot Pluggable

All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. You can connect a transceiver while the system is powered on without causing any problems. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network.

 
10G Ethernet speeds

The transceivers all support 10G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10 Gbit/s. This is 10 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs.

Delivery

 

Shipping/Delivery Method Cost  Lead Time Delivery Period
Self Collection Free   2 Working Days  Monday to Saturday
Standard Shipping Orders below $500 = $15 5 Working Days Monday to Friday
     Orders above $500 = FREE

 

For Self Collection, Please call our customer service hotline (+65 6262 0402) prior to coming down. Our store is located at 2 Gambas Crescent #06-21,
Nordcom II, Singapore 757044

Delivery/ self collection may take a longer time to reach you during this time and throughout campaigns and festive season.

All goods purchased from Compaqs.com can only be delivered to addresses within Singapore main island. We are unable to deliver to Jurong Island, Army Camps, Changi Airport, Tuas, Fisher Ports and etc.

We do not deliver outside Singapore or to post office boxes.

For products fulfilled by external vendors (Backorder), please refer to the individual product listing for more shipping information.

For more information, you may reach us via email to care@compaqs.com

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Estimate Shipping
Add A Coupon

Estimate Shipping

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

SFP+ 10GBASE-SR Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver (550m)

With DDM
With DDM
$353.00